Precinct Co-Chairs and alternates

These Precinct Chairs and Alternates were elected at the even numbered year Caucus. on February 5th, 2018 for a two year term.  Each precinct may have 2 Chairs and 2 Alternates.  Along with the Executive Committee (the Constitutional Officers and the Subcommittee Chairs) they make up the Story County Democrats Central Committee. If your precinct isn't listed, it currently has no representation. Vacancies may be filled by nomination and a vote of the sitting members. For more information contact the Rules and Nominations Chair,  Jon Klein at jon.klein@ymail.com or 502-226-0960.

Don't know your precinct? Find it here- https://sos.iowa.gov/elections/voterreg/pollingplace/search.aspx

 Names in blue are clickable email links.

Ames1-1/1
 Chair    Suzanne Zilber        515-232-9379
 Chair    Madalyn Anderson        515-229-7661

Ames1-2/2
 Chair    Steve Ringlee        515-292-4508
 Chair    John Klaus        515-292-1438
 Alternate    Michael Murray        515-296-1015

Ames1-3/3
 Chair    Zach Kotz        515-979-6753
 Chair    Taylor Blair        608-213-3674
 Alternate    Harley Nelson      319-830-0476

Ames1-4/4
 Chair    Jose Perez        515-451-4342
 Chair    Gina Perez        515-451-9411
 Alternate    DeDe Abbott        515-451-4468

Ames1-5/5
 Chair    Marisue Hartung        515-290-6055
 Chair    Jonathan Sherwood        515-450-8896
 Alternate    Tami Albright        515-292-0457
 Alternate    Rob Bingham        (515) 451-1367

Ames2-1/6
 Chair    Joy Williams        515-233-3293
 Chair    Jim Popken        515-232-6508
 Alternate    Robin Schwartz        515-231-9480
 Alternate    Linda Dedecker        515-291-6005

Ames2-2/7
 Chair    Doug Finnemore      515-292-5507
 Chair    Cathy Scott        515-232-7945
 Alternate    Kevin Basemann        319-551-4907
 Alternate    Amelia Drake        712-309-2415

Ames2-3/8
 
Chair    Jim Schreitmueller        515-520-7447
 Chair    Brian Tiffany        515-708-5885
 Alternate    Brett Steelman        515-291-6431
 Alternate    Barbara Woods        515-203-9088
 Alternate    Oscar Rodriguez        515-509-0924

Ames2-4/9
 Chair    Najeeb Faisal        515-339-6127
 Chair    Jennifer Owens        515-268-9004
 Alternate    Shanna Starch        
 Alternate    Beth Cyr        515-233-2916

Ames2-5/10
 Chair    Stanley Podolsky        810-444-1945
 Chair    Berthe Palo-Ilboudo        515-231-0544

Ames3-1/11
 Chair    John Pohlman        515-708-0631

Ames3-2/12
 Chair    Whitney Hulse        712-870-0191
 Chair    Liam Briggs        641-417-9818

Ames3-3/13
 Chair    Hailey Schooley        712-330-7373
 Chair    Dennis Goodrich        515-505-0408

Ames3-4/14
 Chair    Marian Kresse        515-291-6399
 Chair    Jessica Fears        515-450-9627

Ames3-5/15
 Chair    Katie Straw        641-903-9637
 Chair    Dustin Mason        515-460-3949
 Alternate    Lisa Vaknin        515-450-9539
 Alternate    Bob Haug        515-971-8480

Ames4-1/16
 Chair    Ethan Laughery        641-757-2386
 Chair    Anthony Sillman        319-721-5493

Ames4-2/17
 Chair    Natassja Reed        515-729-7538
 Chair    Malcolm Gibson        347-794-7468

Ames4-3/18
 Chair    Zachary Mohling        515-441-1069
 Chair    Will Johns        515-745-4966

Ames4-4/19
 Chair    Mara Kealey        563-210-9817
 Chair    Carter Griffin        847-331-9792

Ames4-5/20
 Chair    Olivia Madison        515-292-0411
 Chair    Barb Utesch        515-231-4048
 Alternate    Tom Harrington        515-231-0833
 Alternate    Jim Cornette        515-292-4344

Collins/21
 Chair    Mark Olberding       641-385-2293

Franklin/Gilbert/22
 Chair    Karen Osenbaugh        515-231-6635
 Chair    Ed Osenbaugh        515-233-2295
 Alternate    Jean Boot        515-233-6016

Grant/23
 Chair    John Clough        515-450-3660
 Chair    Donnette Williams        515-291-6445

Howard/Roland/24
 Chair    Jacqueline Venner Senske        302-463-0794

Huxley/25
 Chair    Selden Spencer        515-597-2143
 Chair    Christine Baizley-Hazell        202-744-0059
 Alternate    Sydney Palek        515-868-7936

Indian Creek/Maxwell/26
 Chair    Julie Klein        515-817-3690
 Chair    Jon Klein        502-226-0960
 Alternate    Teresa J. Smith        515-291-0929

Lafayette/27
 Chair    Rosemary Osheim        515-733-2507

Lincoln/Zearing28
 Chair    Jim Chance        641-751-0478
 Chair    Gretta Reischauer        641-844-7084

Milford/29
 Chair    Cheryl Moss        515-282-9048
 Alternate    Vic Moss        515-282-9048
 Alternate    Barbara Fears        515-450-0644

Nevada 1/30
 Chair    Mike Wagner        515-291-3897
 Chair    Barbara Howard        641-202-6354

Nevada 2/31
 Chair    Luke Spence        563-581-0696
 Chair    Laura Melton        515-779-3748

Nevada 3/32
 Chair    Ginger Primrose        515-382-3995
 Alternate    Melinda Buyck        515-708-4429

Nevada 4/33
 Chair    Jean Nollen        515-291-0295

Nevada Twp/34
 Chair    Kim Stephens        515-382-6302
 Chair    John Monroe        515-382-3912

New Albany/Colo/35
 Chair    Tom Rosburg        641-377-2930
 Alternate    Ted Rasmusson        515-290-2071

Palestine/36
 Chair    Sue Dinsdale        515-597-2505
 Chair    Jean McMaken        515-231-7470
 Alternate    Brenda Brink        515-597-3487

Slater/39
 Chair    Susan Rowe        515-231-4739
 Chair    Sherrie Taha        515-771-0181
 Alternate    Evy Raes      515-480-0633
 Alternate    Evan Burger        515-203-5328

Story City/40
 Chair    Randy Allman        712-310-1139
 Chair    LeRoy Kester        515-291-6866
 Alternate    Erik Christian        515-460-1196
 Alternate    Dwayne Fiihr        515-733-4486

Union/Camb/41
 Chair    Virginia Folsom        515-371-2568
 Chair    Bethany Kula        515-929-5442
 Alternate    Dennis Parmenter        515-597-3408

Washington/43
 Chair    Rose Rollenhagen        515-291-4806
 Chair    Marcia Thompson        515-451-9639